|

Current local time in Kalwaria Zebrzydowska, Poland

4:36 :54 PM

16:36 :54

Friday, February 28, 2020 (CET)

Convert Kalwaria Zebrzydowska Time

Want to convert Kalwaria Zebrzydowska time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kalwaria Zebrzydowska time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kalwaria Zebrzydowska CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kalwaria Zebrzydowska Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kalwaria Zebrzydowska Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Kal'varija Zebzhidovska, Kal'varija-Zebzhidovs'ka, Kal'varija-Zebzhidovskaja, Kalarija Zebrzydowska, Kalvarija Zebrzydowska, Kalvarija Zebzhidovska, Kalvarija Zebzydovska, Kalvarija Zebžydovska, Kalvarja Zebzidovska, Kalvarja Zebžidovska, Kalwaria, Kalwaria Zebrzydowska, Kalwarja, Kalwarja Zebrydowska, ka er wa li ya-ze bu ri duo fu si ka, Калвария Зебжидовска, Калварија Зебжидовска, Кальвария Зебжидовска, Кальвария-Зебжидовская, Кальварія-Зебжидовська, კალვარია-ზაბჟიდოვსკა, カルヴァリア・ゼブジトフスカ, 卡爾瓦里亞-澤布日多夫斯卡
Population
4429
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 52' N Latitude / 19° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48