|

Current local time in Kowale, Poland

3:10 :58 PM

15:10 :58

Wednesday, July 15, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Kowale Time

Want to convert Kowale time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kowale time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kowale CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Kowale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kowale Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Kowale, Kowall, Schmiede
Population
1972
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 18' N Latitude / 18° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48