|

Current local time in Ladek Zdroj, Poland

10:50 :38 PM

22:50 :38

Tuesday, August 4, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Ladek Zdroj Time

Want to convert Ladek Zdroj time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ladek Zdroj time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ladek Zdroj CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Ladek Zdroj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ladek Zdroj Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Bad Landeck, Bad Landeck in Schlesien, L'ondek-Zdruj, Ladek Zdroj, Landeck, Landeck in Schlesien, Ljondek-Zdruj, Londekzdroja, Lądek Zdrój, long dai ke-zi de lu yi, Ладек Здрой, Льондек-Здруй, Лёндек-Здруй, 隆代克-茲德魯伊
Population
6140
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 20' N Latitude / 16° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48