|

Current local time in Legnica, Poland

5:36 :06 AM

05:36 :06

Saturday, 27 February 2021 (CET)

Convert Legnica Time

Want to convert Legnica time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Legnica time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Legnica CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Legnica Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Legnica Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Legnica, Legnicja, Legņica, Lehnice, Liegnitz, Lignica, Lignitium, Ligńica, Ljagnica, lai ge ni cha, legeunicha, lghnytsa, lgnytsa, lgnyzh, regunitsu~a, Легница, Легниця, Легњица, Лягніца, Լեգնիցա, לגניצה, لغنيتسا, لگنیتسا, レグニツァ, 萊格尼察, 레그니차
Population
106,033
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 12' N Latitude / 16° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48