|

Current local time in Lezajsk, Poland

10:21 :16 AM

10:21 :16

Thursday, 15 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Lezajsk Time

Want to convert Lezajsk time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lezajsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lezajsk CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Lezajsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lezajsk Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Lezaiskas, Lezajsk, Lezajska, Lezhajs'k, Lezhajsk, Leżajsk, Ležaiskas, Ležajska, lai zha yi si ke, lyznsq, Лежайск, Лежайськ, Лежајск, ליזנסק, 莱扎伊斯克
Population
13,958
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 15' N Latitude / 22° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48