|

Current local time in Lipnica Mala, Poland

4:14 :57 PM

16:14 :57

Monday, 17 May 2021 (CEST)

Convert Lipnica Mala Time

Want to convert Lipnica Mala time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lipnica Mala time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lipnica Mala CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Lipnica Mala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lipnica Mala Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Felsolipnica, Felsőlipnica, Lipnica Mala, Lipnica Mała
Population
2,537
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 30' N Latitude / 19° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48