|

Current local time in Liptovsky Mikulas, Slovakia

10:49 :51 PM

22:49 :51

Saturday, 24 July 2021 (CEST)

Convert Liptovsky Mikulas Time

Want to convert Liptovsky Mikulas time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Liptovsky Mikulas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Liptovsky Mikulas CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Liptovsky Mikulas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Liptovsky Mikulas Facts

Country
Slovakia
Alternative Names
Liptau-Sankt-Nikolaus, Liptoszentmiklos, Liptovski-Mikulash, Liptovsky Mikulas, Liptovsky Svaty Mikulas, Liptovský Mikuláš, Liptovský Svätý Mikuláš, Liptowski Mikulasz, Liptószentmiklós, Липтовски-Микулаш
Population
31,194
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 04' N Latitude / 19° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+421