|

Current local time in Makow Mazowiecki, Poland

6:56 :17 AM

06:56 :17

Friday, 04 December 2020 (CET)

Convert Makow Mazowiecki Time

Want to convert Makow Mazowiecki time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Makow Mazowiecki time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Makow Mazowiecki CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Makow Mazowiecki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Makow Mazowiecki Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Makov Mazovecki, Makov Mazovjecki, Makova Mazovecka, Makow, Makow Mazowiecki, Makow nad Orzycem (do 1928), Makuv-Mazovec'kij, Makuv-Mazovecki, Maków, Maków Mazowiecki, Maków nad Orzycem (do 1928), ma zuo fu she de qu ma ku fu, mqwb mzwbyyzqy, Маков Мазовецки, Маков Мазовјецки, Макув-Мазовецки, Макув-Мазовецький, מקוב מזובייצקי, 馬佐夫舍地區馬庫夫
Population
9,978
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 51' N Latitude / 21° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48