|

Current local time in Michalow-Reginow, Poland

7:33 :08 PM

19:33 :08

Sunday, 17 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Michalow-Reginow Time

Want to convert Michalow-Reginow time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Michalow-Reginow time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Michalow-Reginow CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Michalow-Reginow Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Michalow-Reginow Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Michalow, Michalow-Reginow, Michałów, Michałów-Reginów
Population
1,318
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 25' N Latitude / 20° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48