|

Current local time in Pilawa Gorna, Poland

1:40 :29 PM

13:40 :29

Saturday, December 14, 2019 (CET)

Convert Pilawa Gorna Time

Want to convert Pilawa Gorna time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pilawa Gorna time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pilawa Gorna CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Pilawa Gorna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pilawa Gorna Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Pilava Gurna, Pilava-Gurna, Pilawa Gorna, Piława Górna, shang pi wa wa, Пилава-Гурна, Пілава-Ґурна, 上皮瓦瓦
Population
6736
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 41' N Latitude / 16° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48