|

Current local time in Siemiatkowo, Poland

8:52 :10 AM

08:52 :10

Monday, 18 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Siemiatkowo Time

Want to convert Siemiatkowo time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Siemiatkowo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Siemiatkowo CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Siemiatkowo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Siemiatkowo Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Comuna de Siemiatkowo, Comuna de Siemiątkowo, Gmina Sem'ontkovo, Gmina Siemiatkowo, Gmina Siemiątkowo, Semjontkovo, Siemiatkowo Koziebrodzkie, Siemiątkowo Koziebrodzkie, Семёнтково, Ґміна Семьонтково
Population
432
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 52' N Latitude / 20° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48