|

Current local time in Sroda Slaska, Poland

3:13 :08 PM

15:13 :08

Tuesday, September 17, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Sroda Slaska Time

Want to convert Sroda Slaska time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sroda Slaska time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sroda Slaska CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Sroda Slaska Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sroda Slaska Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Neumarkt, Neumarkt in Schlesieu, Noviforum, S'roda-Shl'ons'ka, S'roda-Sljonska, Shroda Silezka, Sroda, Sroda Slaska, Sroda Slonska, xi long si ke de qu xi luo da, Środa Śląska, Сьрода-Слёнска, Сьрода-Шльонська, Шрода Силезка, 希隆斯克地區希羅達
Population
8912
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 09' N Latitude / 16° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48