|

Current local time in Stare Babice, Poland

11:32 :52 PM

23:32 :52

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Stare Babice Time

Want to convert Stare Babice time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Stare Babice time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Stare Babice CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Stare Babice Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Stare Babice Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Babice Stare, Stare Babice
Population
1268
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 15' N Latitude / 20° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48