|

Current local time in Strzelce Krajenskie, Poland

8:57 :26 AM

08:57 :26

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (CEST)

Convert Strzelce Krajenskie Time

Want to convert Strzelce Krajenskie time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Strzelce Krajenskie time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Strzelce Krajenskie CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Strzelce Krajenskie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Strzelce Krajenskie Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Feriedebergk, Friedeberg, Friedeberg in Neumark, Strzelce, Strzelce Krainskie, Strzelce Kraińskie, Strzelce Krajenskie, Strzelce Krajeńskie, Strzelcé, Stselce Krajenske, Stshel'ce-Kraen'ske, Stshel'ce-Kraens'ke, Stshelce Krajenske, Stshelce Krajenskje, Stšelce Krajeņske, si qie er cai-ke la yan si kai, Стшелце Крайенске, Стшелце Крајењскје, Стшельце-Краеньске, Стшельце-Краєнське, 斯切爾采-克拉延斯凱
Population
9,978
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 52' N Latitude / 15° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48