|

Current local time in Strzelce Opolskie, Poland

11:53 :34 PM

23:53 :34

Sunday, 18 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Strzelce Opolskie Time

Want to convert Strzelce Opolskie time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Strzelce Opolskie time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Strzelce Opolskie CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Strzelce Opolskie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Strzelce Opolskie Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Gross Strehlitz, Gross Strohlitz, Groß Strehlitz, Opoles Stselces, Opolės Stšelcės, Strehlitz, Strzelce, Strzelce Opolskie, Stselce Opolske, Stshel'ce-Opol's'ki, Stshel'ce-Opol'ske, Stshelce Opolske, Stshelce Opolskje, Stšelce Opolske, Uopolske Strzelce, si qie er cai ao bo lai si ji, Стшелце Ополске, Стшелце Ополскје, Стшельце-Опольске, Стшельце-Опольські, ซตแชลต์แซออปอลสกีแย, 斯切爾采奧波萊斯基
Population
20,241
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 30' N Latitude / 18° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48