|

Current local time in Strzyzow, Poland

1:01 :43 PM

13:01 :43

Tuesday, 20 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Strzyzow Time

Want to convert Strzyzow time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Strzyzow time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Strzyzow CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Strzyzow Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Strzyzow Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Strizhiv, Strzizuw, Strziżůw, Strzyzow, Strzyżów, Stshizhov, Stshizhuv, Stsizova, Stzyzow, Stzyżów, Stšižova, si qi ru fu, stzyzwb, Стрижів, Стшижов, Стшижув, סטזיזוב, 斯奇茹夫
Population
8,739
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 52' N Latitude / 21° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48