|

Current local time in Studzienice, Poland

12:03 :11 PM

12:03 :11

Monday, 01 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Studzienice Time

Want to convert Studzienice time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Studzienice time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Studzienice CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Studzienice Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Studzienice Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Comuna Studzienice, Comuna de Studzienice, Gmina Stedzence, Gmina Studzenice, Gmina Studzienice, Gmina Stëdzéńce, Studzenice, Studzienice, Студзенице, Ґміна Студзеніце
Population
816
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 05' N Latitude / 17° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48