|

Current local time in Swiatniki Gorne, Poland

1:30 :04 PM

13:30 :04

Tuesday, April 7, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Swiatniki Gorne Time

Want to convert Swiatniki Gorne time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Swiatniki Gorne time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Swiatniki Gorne CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Swiatniki Gorne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Swiatniki Gorne Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Swiatniki Gorne, Świątniki Górne
Population
2125
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 56' N Latitude / 19° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48