|

Current local time in Szczawno-Zdroj, Poland

4:05 :17 PM

16:05 :17

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Szczawno-Zdroj Time

Want to convert Szczawno-Zdroj time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Szczawno-Zdroj time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Szczawno-Zdroj CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Szczawno-Zdroj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Szczawno-Zdroj Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Bad Salzbrunn, Ober Salzbrunn, Scavnozdroja, Shchavno-Zdroj, Shhavno-Zdruj, Solice Zdroj, Solice-Zdruj, Solice-Zdrůj, Szczawno Zdroj, Szczawno Zdrój, Szczawno-Zdroj, Szczawno-Zdrój, shchawnw-zdrwyy, Ščavnozdroja, Шчавно-Здрој, Щавно-Здруй, شچاونو-زدروئی
Population
5,586
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 48' N Latitude / 16° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48