|

Current local time in Zloty Stok, Poland

8:12 :31 PM

20:12 :31

Thursday, April 9, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Zloty Stok Time

Want to convert Zloty Stok time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zloty Stok time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zloty Stok CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Zloty Stok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zloty Stok Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Reichenstein, Rowne, Równe, Zloty Stok, Złoty Stok
Population
2925
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 26' N Latitude / 16° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48