|

Current local time in Aldeia de Paio Pires, Portugal

9:25 :53 AM

09:25 :53

Thursday, 06 October 2022 (WEST)

Convert Aldeia de Paio Pires Time

Want to convert Aldeia de Paio Pires time to different time zone? Our WEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aldeia de Paio Pires time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aldeia de Paio Pires WEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Aldeia de Paio Pires Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Aldeia de Paio Pires Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Aldea de Paio Pires, Aldeia de Paio Pires, Paio Pires
Population
12,179
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 37' N Latitude / 9° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351