|

Current local time in Beja, Portugal

12:22 :26 PM

12:22 :26

Monday, 17 June 2024 (WEST)

Convert Beja Time

Want to convert Beja time to different time zone? Our WEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Beja time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Beja WEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Beja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Beja Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
BYJ, Beja, Conistorgis
Population
34,760
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 00' N Latitude / 7° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351