|

Current local time in Cercal, Portugal

10:45 :23 PM

22:45 :23

Tuesday, 05 July 2022 (WEST)

Convert Cercal Time

Want to convert Cercal time to different time zone? Our WEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cercal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cercal WEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cercal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Cercal Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Cercal, Cercal do Alentejo
Population
3,772
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 48' N Latitude / 8° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351