|

Current local time in Ferreira do Alentejo, Portugal

1:55 :58 PM

13:55 :58

Tuesday, 05 July 2022 (WEST)

Convert Ferreira do Alentejo Time

Want to convert Ferreira do Alentejo time to different time zone? Our WEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ferreira do Alentejo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ferreira do Alentejo WEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ferreira do Alentejo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ferreira do Alentejo Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Ferreira do Alentejo, Ferrejra-du-Alentezhu, fei lei la du a lian te ru, Феррейра-ду-Алентежу, 費雷拉杜阿連特茹
Population
4,689
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 02' N Latitude / 8° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351