|

Current local time in Montijo, Portugal

9:01 :49 PM

21:01 :49

Wednesday, 28 September 2022 (WEST)

Convert Montijo Time

Want to convert Montijo time to different time zone? Our WEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Montijo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Montijo WEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Montijo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Montijo Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Montijo, Montikho, Монтихо
Population
30,011
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 42' N Latitude / 8° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351