|

Current local time in Povoa de Santo Adriao, Portugal

5:26 :14 PM

17:26 :14

Monday, 16 May 2022 (WEST)

Convert Povoa de Santo Adriao Time

Want to convert Povoa de Santo Adriao time to different time zone? Our WEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Povoa de Santo Adriao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Povoa de Santo Adriao WEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Povoa de Santo Adriao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Povoa de Santo Adriao Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Povoa de Santo Adriao, Póvoa de Santo Adrião
Population
14,897
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 47' N Latitude / 9° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351