|

Current local time in Sao Luis, Portugal

1:25 :10 PM

13:25 :10

Tuesday, 05 July 2022 (WEST)

Convert Sao Luis Time

Want to convert Sao Luis time to different time zone? Our WEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sao Luis time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sao Luis WEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sao Luis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Sao Luis Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Sao Luis, Sao Luiz, São Luis, São Luiz
Population
1,006
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 42' N Latitude / 8° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351