|

Current local time in Madingou, Republic of the Congo

10:45 :18 PM

22:45 :18

Tuesday, 29 September 2020 (WAT)

Convert Madingou Time

Want to convert Madingou time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Madingou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Madingou WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Madingou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Madingou Facts

Country
Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Madingo, Madingou, Madingu, Мадингу
Population
22,760
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 09' S Latitude / 13° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+242

Nearby Cities and Towns