|

Current local time in Axintele, Romania

5:28 :56 AM

05:28 :56

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Axintele Time

Want to convert Axintele time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Axintele time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Axintele EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Axintele Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Axintele Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Axintel, Axintele
Population
2912
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 36' N Latitude / 26° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40