|

Current local time in Sector 1, Romania

12:55 :38 PM

12:55 :38

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (EEST)

Convert Sector 1 Time

Want to convert Sector 1 time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sector 1 time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sector 1 EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sector 1 Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sector 1 Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Sectorul 1
Population
225,453
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 29' N Latitude / 26° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40