|

Current local time in Sector 6, Romania

11:18 :14 PM

23:18 :14

Wednesday, 21 April 2021 (EEST)

Convert Sector 6 Time

Want to convert Sector 6 time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sector 6 time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sector 6 EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sector 6 Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sector 6 Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Sectorul 6
Population
367,760
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 26' N Latitude / 26° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40