|

Current local time in Ploiesti, Romania

5:29 :51 AM

05:29 :51

Tuesday, September 17, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Ploiesti Time

Want to convert Ploiesti time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ploiesti time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ploiesti EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ploiesti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ploiesti Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Ploeshh, Ploesti, Ploeszti, Ploeşti, Ploiesti, Ploieşti, Ploiești, plwyst, plwysty, Плоещ, פלוישט, פלוישטי
Population
228851
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 57' N Latitude / 26° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40