|

Current local time in Braila, Romania

2:54 :39 AM

02:54 :39

Friday, December 6, 2019 (EET)

Convert Braila Time

Want to convert Braila time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Braila time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Braila EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Braila Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Braila Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Braila, Brailov, Braiła, Brăila, Ibrail, Браила, בראילה
Population
213569
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 16' N Latitude / 27° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40