|

Current local time in Cerdac, Romania

12:48 :03 AM

00:48 :03

Thursday, September 19, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Cerdac Time

Want to convert Cerdac time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cerdac time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cerdac EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cerdac Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cerdac Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Cerdac, Slanic, Slanic-Cerdac, Slanicu-Cerdac, Slănic, Slănic-Cerdac, Slănicu-Cerdac
Population
1571
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 14' N Latitude / 26° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40