|

Current local time in Cernavoda, Romania

11:54 :16 AM

11:54 :16

Sunday, August 25, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Cernavoda Time

Want to convert Cernavoda time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cernavoda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cernavoda EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cernavoda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cernavoda Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Bogazkoey, Boğazköy, Cernavoda, Cernavodă, Cherna voda, Tcherna Voda, Черна вода
Population
18502
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 22' N Latitude / 28° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40