|

Current local time in Silistra, Bulgaria

7:55 :12 PM

19:55 :12

Sunday, 27 September 2020 (EEST)

Convert Silistra Time

Want to convert Silistra time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Silistra time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Silistra EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Silistra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Silistra Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Dristra, Durostorum, SLS, Silistra, Silistrae, Silistre, Szilisztra, shirisutora, si li s tra, silliseuteula, sylstra, sylystra, sylystrh, xi li si te la, Σιλίστρα, Силистрæ, Силистра, Сілістра, סיליסטרה, سيليسترا, سیلسترا, سیلیسترا, ซิลิสตรา, シリストラ, 錫利斯特拉, 실리스트라
Population
39,715
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 07' N Latitude / 27° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359