|

Current local time in Cizer, Romania

12:52 :45 AM

00:52 :45

Tuesday, June 2, 2020 (EEST)

Convert Cizer Time

Want to convert Cizer time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cizer time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cizer EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cizer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cizer Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Cizer, Czizer, Czizér
Population
2420
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 04' N Latitude / 22° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40