|

Current local time in Codaesti, Romania

10:15 :55 PM

22:15 :55

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (EET)

Convert Codaesti Time

Want to convert Codaesti time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Codaesti time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Codaesti EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Codaesti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Codaesti Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Codaesti, Codăeşti
Population
4785
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 52' N Latitude / 27° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40