|

Current local time in Cornu de Sus, Romania

10:56 :41 PM

22:56 :41

Monday, 21 September 2020 (EEST)

Convert Cornu de Sus Time

Want to convert Cornu de Sus time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cornu de Sus time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cornu de Sus EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cornu de Sus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cornu de Sus Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Cornu de Sus, Cornul de Sus
Population
4,402
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 10' N Latitude / 25° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40