|

Current local time in Dobrovat, Romania

8:49 :56 AM

08:49 :56

Sunday, September 15, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Dobrovat Time

Want to convert Dobrovat time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dobrovat time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dobrovat EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dobrovat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dobrovat Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Dobrovat, Dobrovatii Rusi, Dobrovăţ, Dobrovăţii Rusi
Population
2644
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 57' N Latitude / 27° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40