|

Current local time in Drobeta-Turnu Severin, Romania

5:42 :59 AM

05:42 :59

Thursday, 01 October 2020 (EEST)

Convert Drobeta-Turnu Severin Time

Want to convert Drobeta-Turnu Severin time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Drobeta-Turnu Severin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Drobeta-Turnu Severin EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Drobeta-Turnu Severin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Drobeta-Turnu Severin Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Drabeta-Turnu-Severyn, Drobeta, Drobeta - Turnu Severin, Drobeta Turnu Severin, Drobeta Turnu-Severin, Drobeta-Turnu Severin, Drobeta-Turnu Severinas, Drobeta-Turnu-Severin, Drubeta, Ntrompeta-Tournou Severin, Szoerenyvar, Szörényvár, Turnu Severin, Turnul Severin, atla drwbyta trnw, de luo bei ta-sai wei lin bao, deulobetatuleunusebelin, dor beta-thur nu se weri n, drwbta-twrnw swryn, drwbth-twrnw sbryn, drwbyta twrnw syfyryn, drwbyta-twrnw sywyryn, Ντρομπέτα-Τούρνου Σεβερίν, Драбета-Турну-Северын, Дробета - Турну Северин, Дробета-Турну Северин, Дробета-Турну-Северин, Дробета-Турну-Северін, דרובטה-טורנו סברין, اتلا دروبیتا ترنو, دروبتا-تورنو سورین, دروبيتا تورنو سيفيرين, دروبیتا-تورنو سیویرین, โดรเบตา-ทูร์นูเซเวรีน, დრობეტა-ტურნუ-სევერინი, ドロベタ=トゥルヌ・セヴェリン, 德羅貝塔-塞維林堡, 드로베타투르누세베린
Population
102,346
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 37' N Latitude / 22° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40