|

Current local time in Dumbrava Rosie, Romania

8:42 :05 AM

08:42 :05

Wednesday, December 11, 2019 (EET)

Convert Dumbrava Rosie Time

Want to convert Dumbrava Rosie time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dumbrava Rosie time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dumbrava Rosie EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dumbrava Rosie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dumbrava Rosie Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Dumbrava Rosie, Dumbrava Rosie din Deal, Dumbrava Ro┼čie
Population
7104
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 52' N Latitude / 26° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40