|

Current local time in Emil Racovita, Romania

3:57 :13 AM

03:57 :13

Monday, December 16, 2019 (EET)

Convert Emil Racovita Time

Want to convert Emil Racovita time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Emil Racovita time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Emil Racovita EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Emil Racovita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Emil Racovita Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Emil Racovita, Emil Racoviţă, Suranesti, Şurăneşti
Population
1094
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 52' N Latitude / 27° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40