|

Current local time in Fildu de Jos, Romania

4:53 :21 AM

04:53 :21

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (EEST)

Convert Fildu de Jos Time

Want to convert Fildu de Jos time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fildu de Jos time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fildu de Jos EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fildu de Jos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fildu de Jos Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Felsofuld, Fildu de Jos, Fildul-de-Jos
Population
1,542
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 55' N Latitude / 23° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40