|

Current local time in Frumoasa, Romania

12:12 :09 AM

00:12 :09

Sunday, 06 December 2020 (EET)

Convert Frumoasa Time

Want to convert Frumoasa time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Frumoasa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Frumoasa EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Frumoasa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Frumoasa Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Frumoasa, Szepviz, Szépviz
Population
3,599
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 27' N Latitude / 25° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40