|

Current local time in Izvoru Crisului, Romania

4:30 :37 AM

04:30 :37

Friday, May 29, 2020 (EEST)

Convert Izvoru Crisului Time

Want to convert Izvoru Crisului time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Izvoru Crisului time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Izvoru Crisului EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Izvoru Crisului Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Izvoru Crisului Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Izvoru Crisului, Izvoru Cri┼čului, Izvorul Crisului, Izvorul Cri┼čului
Population
1638
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 49' N Latitude / 23° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40