|

Current local time in Lehliu-Gara, Romania

3:15 :28 PM

15:15 :28

Saturday, 26 September 2020 (EEST)

Convert Lehliu-Gara Time

Want to convert Lehliu-Gara time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lehliu-Gara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lehliu-Gara EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lehliu-Gara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lehliu-Gara Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Gara Lehliul, Lehliu, Lehliu-Gara, Lehliu-Gară
Population
6,538
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 25' N Latitude / 26° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40