|

Current local time in Mamaia-Sat, Romania

3:38 :30 PM

15:38 :30

Saturday, 10 April 2021 (EEST)

Convert Mamaia-Sat Time

Want to convert Mamaia-Sat time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mamaia-Sat time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mamaia-Sat EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mamaia-Sat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mamaia-Sat Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Mamaja, Мамая
Population
1,471
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 18' N Latitude / 28° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40