|

Current local time in Milas, Romania

7:27 :51 AM

07:27 :51

Monday, 08 March 2021 (EET)

Convert Milas Time

Want to convert Milas time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Milas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Milas EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Milas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Milas Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Milas, MilaƟ
Population
1,546
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 49' N Latitude / 24° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40