|

Current local time in Nicolesti, Romania

7:40 :44 AM

07:40 :44

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (EET)

Convert Nicolesti Time

Want to convert Nicolesti time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nicolesti time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nicolesti EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nicolesti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nicolesti Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Csikszentmiklos, Csikszentmiklós, Nicolesti, Nicoleşti
Population
1,142
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 26' N Latitude / 25° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40